?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 January 2009 @ 10:14 pm
Art: Tegomass; I Need You  

(Click for full view)
 
Drew Tegomass awhile ago because I was bored... and deprived. I know, so many things are wrong with this picture such as ANATOMY and Massu looking girly but gahh, I can't even make myself care anymore.
 
Someone draw/write me Tegomass, please. My heart is suffering from the lack of it.
 
 
Current Mood: discontentdiscontent
Current Music: NEWS - Kesenai
 
 
 
JaiLle_marchhare on January 26th, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC)
Wakaka. xD;

Tegomass
raizaelchartre on January 26th, 2009 05:08 pm (UTC)
damnit you totally win for this pretty piece*_* you make me want to draw again. and love the pairing even more.

IT JUST HAD TO BE DONE.



ilu ne? :D
i like crispy ones with cheese dips ♥takeoutfries on January 27th, 2009 08:49 am (UTC)
I saw this reply this morning, just before going to school and couldn't comment since I only had half an hour left.

And now...

ASDFGHJKL;; ILUSOMUCHTOYOU, Krishhyyyy!! ♥♥♥
You totally made my day.

Also, why is it that people refuse to believe that Tegomass is OTPable? Yes, that includes you, rofl. I mean, do you not see the subtle sex dash of love and utter adorableness of this pairing?? XDD It pwns any NC-17 fic at any day. LOLMYBIAS.

Moving on, I'm glad you're finally starting to appreciate this pairing more! And although I have no idea how my drawing spawned a creative drive in you, it makes me happy that you're inspired, ne. :DD

ILUSOSOSOMUCH. :3
raizaelchartre on January 27th, 2009 10:26 am (UTC)
asfadgsdagdsfag *happy face* really glad you liek ♥

Honestly I thought tegomasu would be my first otp because I got closer to tegomasu first before NEWS :)) and I really loved Massu then. Later I realized no matter how sdgaghfhdafghafhCUTE they both can be, I couldn't see them together on a bed doing what we all know best. sorta. 8D; /shot

THAT'S exactly why I'm not very much into them both (but I am, just not so 8D); they're cute together, but not sexy together. But they're okay together for me, that's the bototom line. XDD But your existence and art make me want it, so~ *u*

*praises you* I'll do my best to make fandom happy because fandom makes me happy AND ILU2 ♥ :D
i like crispy ones with cheese dips ♥takeoutfries on January 27th, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC)


NOT SEXY TOGETHER? *ahem*
Tegomass bondage FTW. XDD

I couldn't see them together on a bed doing what we all know best.
--I might want to rethink that statement again, LOLOL. Because I can TOTALLY SEE IT HAHAHA.

Oh well, guess I can't forcefeed you Tegomass at all, but you will give in soon, rofl. Because TeGODshi says so. 8DD
raizaelchartre on January 28th, 2009 03:45 pm (UTC)
\o/ MASSU LOOKS DEVIATED EH :)) BUT BUT BUT if he had this raspy look on his face with parted lips and were touching tego's chest from the back, THEN I'D BELIEVE adfgsadgfdsh ♥ but since I can only see it in my head, it's just in a state of materializing thanks to you x))

YEY FOR IMAGERY \o/
kaishinyah: tegomass: friendship lovekaishinyah on January 26th, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC)
rofl. lemme guess. ai ai gasa themed? <33
massu does look kinda girly but i still love the picture.
you always make me want to flail over TegoMass and make them my OTP. X3
i like crispy ones with cheese dips ♥takeoutfries on January 27th, 2009 08:53 am (UTC)
Yes, pretty obvious from the outfits, huh? X]

ROFL I knew it. D:

Tegomass is a shiny OTP. Tegomass is "the" OTP. *brainwashes you*
kaishinyah: masuda master of second thoughtskaishinyah on January 28th, 2009 09:43 am (UTC)
LOL. yeah. i instantly recognized the outfits when i first layed my eyes on the picture. XDD

awwww... that's alright. it's still pretty either way. besides Ai Ai Gasa deserved a fanart so you're forgiven. *huggles*

TEGOMASS.SHINY OTP.TEGOMASS.THE OTP. *____*
Reimi Keane: Tegomass ♥ NewS - something I've never kfrayed_symphony on January 27th, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
omg D:
i havent been on here in weeks and the first thing I see is this beautiful picture on my friends page!! *w*
this is amazing, gaaaaaahhhh they are so friggin cute!! i love it, well done! :D
as for fics... have you read these? they are my fav tegomass fics and they are definately worth reading!
http://citysonata.livejournal.com/3945.html
http://citysonata.livejournal.com/2571.html
http://sutefaniidesu.livejournal.com/2007/07/31/

<33333
i like crispy ones with cheese dips ♥takeoutfries on January 28th, 2009 08:29 am (UTC)
Thank you, ne. Your comment makes me blush, rofl. >///<

ROFL. Hontou!fics. I've read ALL her Tegomass. She and cynicalism are my number one sources for good Tegomass fics. :D

As for the third rec, ah, I'm quite new to this username. Hmm, I would really love to try her but most of the time, chaptered fics throw me off and get me overwhelmed--especially when I don't know the author. D:

Thanks for the recs anyway. :) Now I know we have common tastes, more or less. ;P